Results

2018

Series Points (August)
Round 1
Fox Creek – Secret Connection
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 3
Anstey Hill – Wildside
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 5
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Final
State Champs
Fox Creek – Lone Gum
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 6
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Finals

2017

Series Points
Round 1
Willunga – Waterfall
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 2
Fox Creek – Fast
Combined Finals
Round 3
Anstey Hill – Wildside
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 5
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 6
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
State Champs
Fox Creek – Lone Gum
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals

2016

Series Points
Round 1
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 2
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 3
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
No Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 5
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
2016 National GE Series Round 2 Results

2015

Series Points
Round 1
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Seeding Unavailable
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 2
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 3
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 5
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 6
Fox Creek – Blue Groove
Seeding
Combined Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals

2014

Series Points
Round 1
Willunga – Kite
Results
Round 2
Fox Creek – Bowl
Results
Round 3
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
Round 5
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals

2013

Series Points
Round 1
Fox Creek – Bowl
Results
Round 2
Willunga – Kite
Results
Round 3
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
Round 5
Bennetts
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Long
Results
State Champs Results

2012

Series Points
Round 1
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 2
Fox Creek
Results
Round 3
Melrose
Results
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 5
Fox Creek – Fast
Results
Round 6
Willunga
Results
State Champs
Fox Creek – Long
Results

2011

Series Points
Round 1
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 2
Melrose
Results
Round 3
Willunga
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Results
Round 5
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
State Champs
Eagle – The Mixer
Results

2010

Series Points
Round 1
Melrose
Results
Round 2
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 3
Willunga
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Results
Round 5
Bennetts
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
State Champs
Eagle – The Mixer
Results