Results

2024

AusCycling National Downhill Summer Series
Round 3 | Eagle MTB Park, Adelaide Hills | 3 March 2024
Seeding Results
Finals Results

Club Cup Round 1
Fox Creek – Blue Groove
Results

2023 State Series

State Series

Series Points

State Series Round 1
Willunga -Kite
Seeding Run
U15W & U17W Race Results
Final Run Results
State Series Round 2
Fox Creek –Long
Seeding Results
Combined Final Results
State Series Round 3
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding Results
Combined Final Results
State Series Round 4
Fox – Patto’s Curse
Seeding Results
Combined Final Results
State Series Round 5
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding Results
Combined Final Results
State Series Round 6 *State Champs*
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding Results
Combined Final Results
2023 Chainless World Champs
Fox – Whip & Groove
Results
Team Results

Club Cup

Series Results
Club Cup Round 1
Fox Creek – Blue Groove
Results
Club Cup Round 2
Eagle MTB Park – Overlocker
Results
Club Cup Round 3
Glenthorne National Park – Grom Flow
Results
Club Cup Round 4
Fox Creek – Green Smoothie
Results

Eaglefest 2023

AusCycling National Downhill Series 2023
Round 3 | Eagle MTB Park
Group A Qualifying Results
Group B Final Results
Group A Final Results
Chainless “Whirled” Championship Chainless Results

2022

Series Points
Round 1
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2 (AusCycling National Cup Gold)
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 4
Mt Torrens – DazzleLand
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 5
FoxCreek – Fast
Seeding
Combined Final
State Championships
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 6
Mt Gambier – Madzo’s Masterpiece
Seeding
Combined Final
Club Cup Pilot
Fox Creek – Blue Groove
Results
EOY Charity Race
Fox Creek – Orange Whip / Blue Groove
Results

2021

Series Points
Round 1
Kersbrook – Multigaps
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 3
Fox Creek- Patto’s
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 5
Fox Creek – Fox Long
Seeding
Combined Final
State Champs
Eagle – The Mixer V2
Seeding
Combined Final

2020

Round 1
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2
Mt Gambier – Wheel Nutz
Seeding
Combined Final
State Championships
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding
Combined Final

2019

Series Points (Final)
Round 1
Fox Creek – Steep
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2
Willunga – Nineties
Combined Final
Sport/Expert-Men late run at Fox Creek
Round 3
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 5
Willunga – Waterfall
Combined Final
Round 6
Mount Gambier – Wheel Nutz< /td>
Seeding
Combined Final
South Australian State Champs
Fox Creek – Lone Gum
Seeding
Combined Final

2018

Series Points (Final)
Round 1
Fox Creek – Secret Connection
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 2
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 3
Anstey Hill – Wildside
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Final
Elite Final
Round 5
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Final
State Champs
Fox Creek – Lone Gum
Seeding
Combined Final
Round 6
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Final

2017

Series Points
Round 1
Willunga – Waterfall
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 2
Fox Creek – Fast
Combined Finals
Round 3
Anstey Hill – Wildside
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 5
Willunga – Kite
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 6
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
State Champs
Fox Creek – Lone Gum
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals

2016

Series Points
Round 1
Mt Gambier
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 2
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 3
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
No Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 5
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
2016 National GE Series
Round 2
Results

2015

Series Points
Round 1
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Seeding Unavailable
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 2
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 3
Willunga – Nineties
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 5
Eagle – The Mixer
Seeding
Combined Finals
Round 6
Fox Creek – Blue Groove
Seeding
Combined Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals

2014

Series Points
Round 1
Willunga – Kite
Results
Round 2
Fox Creek – Bowl
Results
Round 3
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
Round 5
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Long
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals
State Champs
Willunga
Seeding
Combined Finals
Elite Finals

2013

Series Points
Round 1
Fox Creek – Bowl
Results
Round 2
Willunga – Kite
Results
Round 3
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
Round 5
Bennetts
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Long
Results
State Champs Results

2012

Series Points
Round 1
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 2
Fox Creek
Results
Round 3
Melrose
Results
Round 4
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 5
Fox Creek – Fast
Results
Round 6
Willunga
Results
State Champs
Fox Creek – Long
Results

2011

Series Points
Round 1
Eagle – The Mixer
Results
Round 2
Melrose
Results
Round 3
Willunga
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Results
Round 5
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
State Champs
Eagle – The Mixer
Results

2010

Series Points
Round 1
Melrose
Results
Round 2
Mt Torrens
Results
Round 3
Willunga
Results
Round 4
Fox Creek – Long
Results
Round 5
Bennetts
Results
Round 6
Fox Creek – Pattos Curse
Results
State Champs
Eagle – The Mixer
Results